Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Murrieta Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Murrieta AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Murrieta California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Murrieta CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Murrieta Crime Index 20872498.74479.3
 
Murrieta Violent Crimes 113135.3553.5
Murrieta Murders 22.47
Murrieta Rapes 910.833.1
Murrieta Robberies 3137.1205.8
Murrieta Aggravated Assaults 7185336.5
 
Murrieta Property Crimes 19742363.43906.1
Murrieta Burglaries 563674.1813.2
Murrieta Larceny/Thefts 11871421.22601.7
Murrieta Motor Vehicle Thefts 224268.2501.5
 
Murrieta Arsons 1  78.38N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Murrieta crime collection area population of 83,523.
  • Murrieta crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Murrieta crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Murrieta

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Murrieta crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Murrieta crime level is worse than national average.

 MURRIETA STATISTICS
 Murrieta Population: 44282
 Male Population: 21704
 Female Population: 22578
 Households: 14320
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 3.08
Murrieta Population
Murrieta Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement